PVC Flexible Hose
PVC
Industrial Hoses

PVC Flexible Hose

General-purpose PVC flexible hose with embedded steel wire helix. Cost-effective solution for dust collection, water drainage, light material transfer, and general industrial ventilation.

  • Cost-effective PVC construction
  • Steel wire helix reinforcement
  • Smooth bore for low friction
  • Crush-resistant and flexible
  • Widely used in workshops
  • Clear and colored options

Technical Specifications

MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride)
ReinforcementSteel wire helix
Diameter Range2" – 16" (50mm – 400mm)
Temperature Range-30°C to +80°C (-22°F to +176°F)
Standard Length33 ft (10m)
ColorClear / Gray / Blue
24h response
RoHS compliant
OEM available

PVC Flexible Hose — FAQ

What is the MOQ for the PVC Flexible Hose?
Minimum order quantity for the PVC Flexible Hose depends on customization. Standard items start at small quantities. Custom or private label orders typically require 500–1,000 pieces. Contact us for pricing.
What is the lead time for PVC Flexible Hose?
Standard items ship within 15–20 business days. Custom or OEM orders require 30–45 days depending on quantity and complexity.
Can I get the PVC Flexible Hose with my own branding?
Yes. We offer private label services including custom printing, packaging, and labeling. Share your branding requirements and we'll provide a quote.
What sizes are available for the PVC Flexible Hose?
Standard sizes range from 2" – 16" (50mm – 400mm). Custom diameters are available on request. Contact us with your specifications.

Need a Custom Version?

We can modify sizes, materials, and packaging to match your exact specifications. OEM and private label available.